Teresa Hartman
Cedarburg Fire Department Endowment

Sophia Hayes
John G. Paulin Richard "Doc" Cass Art of Writing Award

Elizabeth Hoffart
Adam R. Godejohn Memorial Endowment

Evan Janecek
Edmunds Studios

Olivia Janza
Cedarburg Jr Women's Club Endowment
Thom Brown Memorial Scholarship
Alyssa Dorfler "Please Don't Drink and Drive" Memorial Endowment


Amanda Jessup
Northwestern Mutual Foundation
Mary A. McGinnis Memorial Endowment

Maya Johnson
Chief William G. Ritter Memorial Endowment
Brian Rintelman Memorial Endowment

Nicholas Johnson
Steve Purpora Heart and Hustle Endowment
John H. Wittenberg Family Scholarship

Jack Jones
CCSF Board in Honor of Tim Wilkinson
Jack Dunfee Memorial Endowment
Janis Schleicher Memorial Endowment


Kelly Kluge
Dennis Krzykowski Memorial Endowment
Deb Lancello

Lauren Kluge
St. Francis Borgia Endowment

Will Kornetzke
Ryan Refinski Memorial Scholarship

Nicholas Krier
Cedarburg Preschool Endowment

Madelyn Kudronowicz
Mel's Charities in Memory of Brian Rintelman

Josslyne Kunz
Olsen's Piggly Wiggly

Benjamin Landrum
Cedarburg Athletic Booster Club Endowment
Golden Bulldog Coach Vince Cibik Endowment

Blanchard Family Endowment

Andrew Langholz
Stephen William Castner Memorial Endowment

Willow Larson
Lois P. Bruss Memorial Endowment

Abigail Leair
Cedarburg Veterinary Clinic
Damian Damato Memorial Endowment

Sara Levy
Richard & MaryLou McPhillips Scholarship Endowment
Cedarburg Athletic Booster Club Endowment

David Liu
Mel's Charities in Memory of Stephen W. Castner

Brianna Lusk
Cedarburg Artists' Guild Endowment
Thorson PTO


Henry Martin
Ron Hein Memorial Endowment

Matthew Meuler
Olsen's Piggly Wiggly

Kaitlyn Miller
CHS Haunted High School Endowment

Andrew Minerva
Cedarburg Lions Club

Anthony Miorin
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund

Annika Muyres
Webster School Endowment

Mark Myczek
Jodi Mantel Memorial Endowment
Vonna J. Pitel Endowment


Kara Nelsen
Janet E. Beverung Memorial Endowment

Clara Noetzel
Victoria Cleary Memorial Endowment
Stephen William Castner Memorial Endowment

Maeve Nolan
Lorraine & Harvey Krueger Memorial Endowment
Myron Thompson Memorial Endowment


Olivia Norquist

Radtke Family, Doug Zorn Memorial Scholarship


Jacob Orthober
Mel's Charities in Memory of Stuart Mitkey

Anna Pahl
Noah Bishop Memorial Endowment

Andrew Patrick
Ryan Refinski Heart of a Champion Memorial Endowment

Alejandra Pavon Guajardo
Cedarburg Lions Club

Julia Peksa
Thomas R. Pautsch Family Endowment

Adam Penno
Chris Honkavaara Memorial Endowment
Christmas in the Country Endowment


Rhys Phillips
Cedarburg Light & Water and
Wisconsin Public Power, Inc.

Emma Rabidoux
Cedarburg Festivals Lemonade Stand

 

Past Recipients

Class of 2020

David Adashek

GHL International Inc.

J Wallace "Porky" Hoffman Endowment

Bell Orthodontics


Alexa Andrae

Hepburn "Bootstrap" Foundation

Jennifer Huber Memorial Endowment

Jerry Thomas Endowment

Kenneth Koehler Memorial Endowment


Cody Asplin
Bud Beverung, Sr. Memorial Endowment
Al Szukalski Memorial Endowment


Elizabeth Beilfuss
Stephen William Castner Memorial Endowment

Morgan Benskin
Marian Dolezel Memorial Endowment
Matthew E. Thompson Memorial Endowment
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund


Jack Bogenschutz
Stilt House Restaurant
Streich Family Foundation Endowment


Timothy Brey
Claire O'Brien Memorial Endowment
Cornerstone Community Bank


Alexander Briggs
Cedarburg High School Alumni Endowment

Alexander Britt
CCSF in Memory of Thom Brown

Carolyn Broehm
Angela Leigh Head Memorial Endowment
Adam R. Godejohn Memorial Endowment


Elliot Busch
Dr. Gary Walters/Ozaukee Eye Care

Julia Chumlea
Kathy Cocking Memorial Endowment
Larry Schmalz Memorial Endowment
Gerald Clement Memorial Endowment


Evan Clausing
CCSF Board in Honor of Mike Cullen

Elsa Copes
CCSF Board in Honor of Tony Schiel
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund

Alexis Cramer
Richard & MaryLou McPhillips Scholarship Endowment

Joseph Dailey
Brian Rintelman Memorial Endowment

Joseph D'Cunha
Keith Baehler Memorial Scholarship

Julia DeFlorentiis
Cedarburg Education Association Endowment

Katelynn Diener
Richard & MaryLou McPhillips Scholarship Endowment

Callahan Dillavou
United Way Alexis de Tocqueville Society Scholarship

Casey Doering
Sheri Benishek Memorial Endowment
Wayne's Drive In

Benjamin Ebacher
Gloria Wetzel Memorial Endowment

Julia Eberhardt
Richard & Barbara Janssen Family Endowment

Antonio Evans

Demler Family/Five Corners Dodge, Chrysler, Jeep and Ram Truck Endowment


Macnessa Fidlin
Luis J. Garcia, M.D. Memorial

Joshua Filtz
Brian Rintelman Memorial Endowment

Christina Foeger
Webster School Endowment

Anna Froemming
Wayne Heidel-Jennifer Semman Endowment
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund

Samuel Frontier
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund

Josephine Galaszewski
Gloria Wetzel Memorial Endowment

Willem Galligan
Webster School Endowment

Contessa Ganske
Judy Cherveny Memorial Tennis Scholarship
Steffens Family Endowment

Ivy Garland
Cedarburg Fire Department Endowment

William Garni
Ryan Refinski Memorial Scholarship
Stephen William Castner Memorial Endowment


Madeleine Getschow
F. J. & Burnetta Y. Hilgen Memorial Endowment

Heather Goetz
Cedarburg Fire Department Endowment

Anna Gontarski
F. J. & Burnetta Y. Hilgen Memorial Endowment

Isabella Graefe
Wayne Heidel-Jennifer Semman Endowment
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund


Olivia Greymont
Richard & MaryLou McPhillips Scholarship Endowment
Castner Law Office in memory of Stephen W. Castner


 

 

Jake Radtke
Faith Lutheran Church
Ray & Sylvia Wessel Endowment
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund


Grace Roloff
Ryan Refinski Heart of a Champion
Memorial Endowment
Stephen William Castner Memorial Endowment
Keith Baehler Memorial Scholarship
Merry Band of Women Endowment
Dorothy M. Marks Memorial Scholarship

Kenna Rowley
Tara Kassens Memorial Endowment
CCSF Board in Honor of Ann Tice

Theodore Ruzicka
St. Francis Borgia Endowment
Fine Arts Boosters Endowment


Katelyn Sadowski
Linda Boom Memorial Endowment
Kenneth H. Oberheu, M.D. Memorial Endowment
Jacob Temmer Memorial Endowment


Ellie Salzman
Ron Hein Memorial Endowment

Karissa Sander
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund

Cristina Schafer
Fine Arts Boosters/Megan Browne Memorial Endowment

Kalena Schelwat
Brady Corporation Endowment
Marion Sunderman Memorial Endowment


Rosemary Schlidt
Dennis Krzykowski Memorial Endowment

Paige Schmit
CCSF in Memory of Kathy Cocking
Anthony & Billie Massaro Endowment

Cole Schmitter
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund

Sydney Schuette
Michael & Sally Weaver Memorial Endowment

Julia Sergio
Alyssa Dorfler Memorial Endowment

Edward Sherman
Richard & MaryLou McPhillips Scholarship Endowment

Megan Shimp
Lois P. Bruss Memorial Endowment

Hailey Skorik
Frank and Dorothy Kennedy Memorial Endowment

Graham Smith
Cedarburg Lions Club

Jacob Steidinger
Dean Corner Memorial Endowment
Thom Brown Memorial Scholarship


Nathaniel Stillone
Joseph O'Neill Memorial Endowment
Stephen William Castner Memorial Endowment


Anna Strautmanis
Cedarburg Lions Club

Greyson Struve
Frank and Dorothy Kennedy Memorial Endowment

Tara Stumpf
CHS Community Service Scholarship Endowment
CCSF 35th Anniversary Endowment


Emily Switon
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund

Leah Tews
Cedarburg Education Association Endowment

Lucy Theama
The Gem Shop
Krause & Associates
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund

Emily Van Ermen
Ryan Refinski Heart of a Champion Memorial Endowment
Stephen William Castner Memorial Endowment

Samantha Vite
Noah Bishop Memorial Endowment
Todd Robin Thomas Memorial Endowment


Grace Vornsand
Mel's Charities in Memory of Steve Purpora

Brandon Wallow
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund

Rachel Wegner
Olsen's Piggly Wiggly

Madison Wilke
Lois P. Bruss Memorial Endowment

Sage Wojdyla
Gloria Wetzel Memorial Endowment

Matthew Worzalla
Ivan & Gloria Laubenheimer Fund

Zoey Zautner
Thorson PTO

Ryan Zavorka
Levy Foundation Endowment
Stephen William Castner Memorial Endowment


Adam Zbiegien
Alan Schultz Memorial Endowment
Wayne's Drive In


Isabella Zellmer
Hubert Kiesow Memorial Endowment

Ryan Zwief
Brian Rintelman Memorial Endowment